Latest posts from 2018

  • Continuous residence requirement and the naturalization process - When applying for naturalization, there are numerous requirements an applicant must satisfy. Some of these requirements are: the applicant must be at least 18 years old, must continuously reside in the US for at least 5 years after obtaining a green card (or 3 years if the green card was obtained through marriage), must be...